Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Hashrate 19.3 GH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 69,948.2 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DM56G

iBeLink DM56G

Hashrate 56.0 GH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 37,500.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs iBeLink DM56G

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) Specification iBeLink DM56G
19.3 GH/s Hashrate 56.0 GH/s
1,350 W Power Consumption 2,100 W
69,948.2 J/TH Efficiency 37,500.0 J/TH
Noise Level
5,500.0 kg Weight 16,500.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithm X11
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.18
Yearly -$1,182.35

iBeLink DM56G

Daily Revenue 0.00000003 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.14
Yearly -$1,838.87

Based on BTC price of $78,139 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink DM56G comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 190% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.1 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink DM56G — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) and iBeLink DM56G sit on each measurable spec:

  • iBeLink DM56G 190% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.1 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 36% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,100 W)
  • iBeLink DM56G 46% better efficiency (69,948 vs 37,500 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 67% better weight (5,500 vs 16,500 kg)
  • iBeLink DM56G 56% more heat output (4,606 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink DM56G

37,500.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or iBeLink DM56G more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-5.04/day for the iBeLink DM56G. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or iBeLink DM56G?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the iBeLink DM56G?

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DM56G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs iBeLink DM56G: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) runs at 69,948.2 J/TH while the iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 32,448.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficiency (69,948 vs 37,500 J/TH).