Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs Elphapex DG Home 1
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Specification | Elphapex DG Home 1 |
|---|---|---|
| 33.0 GH/s | Hashrate | 2.0 GH/s |
| 5,676 W | Power Consumption | 620 W |
| 172,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 310,000.0 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Noise Level | 50 dB |
| — | Weight | 10.0 kg |
| 19,367 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,115 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 58/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithm | Scrypt |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Elphapex |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
Elphapex DG Home 1
Based on BTC price of $78,165 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) edges it: 2 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 1550% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)'s favour. The Elphapex DG Home 1 claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score and price-performance. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and Elphapex DG Home 1 sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 1550% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Elphapex DG Home 1 89% better power draw (5,676 vs 620 W)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 45% better efficiency (172,000 vs 310,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 816% more heat output (19,367 vs 2,115 BTU/hr)
- Elphapex DG Home 1 32% more home mining score (44.0 vs 58.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Metric | Elphapex DG Home 1 |
|---|---|---|
| $16,888 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $510 |
| -$13.62 | Daily net profit | -$1.49 |
| -$21,860 | Net after 1 year | -$1,053 |
| -$26,831 | Net after 2 years | -$1,596 |
| -$31,803 | Net after 3 years | -$2,140 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Elphapex DG Home 1Score: 58/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)172,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or Elphapex DG Home 1 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Elphapex DG Home 1 is more profitable at $-1.49/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs Elphapex DG Home 1: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the Elphapex DG Home 1?
The Elphapex DG Home 1 scores 58/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs Elphapex DG Home 1: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH while the Elphapex DG Home 1 runs at 310,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 138,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 45% better efficiency (172,000 vs 310,000 J/TH).
