Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Hashrate 95.0 TH/s Power 3,250 W Efficiency 34.2 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Hashrate 26.0 TH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
95.0 TH/s Hashrate 26.0 TH/s
3,250 W Power Consumption 2,100 W
34.2 J/TH Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
Noise Level
14,500.0 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004372 BTC $3.46
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$4.34
Monthly -$130.26
Yearly -$1,584.86

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.95
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.09
Monthly -$122.81
Yearly -$1,494.17

Based on BTC price of $79,097 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 265% more hashrate (95.0 vs 26.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 265% more hashrate (95.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 35% better power draw (3,250 vs 2,100 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 58% better efficiency (34.2 vs 80.8 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 38% better weight (14,500 vs 9,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) 55% more heat output (11,089 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
$215 Upfront cost (MSRP) $338
-$4.34 Daily net profit -$4.09
-$1,800 Net after 1 year -$1,832
-$3,385 Net after 2 years -$3,326
-$4,970 Net after 3 years -$4,821
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)

34.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T is more profitable at $-4.09/day compared to $-4.34/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 (95Th) runs at 34.2 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 46.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficiency (34.2 vs 80.8 J/TH).