Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T |
|---|---|---|
| 293.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 25.0 TH/s |
| 5,567 W | Power Consumption | 2,050 W |
| 19.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 82.0 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 13.4 kg | Weight | 9,000.0 kg |
| 18,995 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 6,995 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T
Based on BTC price of $79,126 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 1072% more hashrate (293.0 vs 25.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T holds the edge in power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 1072% more hashrate (293.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T 63% better power draw (5,567 vs 2,050 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 77% better efficiency (19.0 vs 82.0 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 100% better weight (13.4 vs 9,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 172% more heat output (18,995 vs 6,995 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 69% more home mining score (44.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,059 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$2.69 | Daily net profit | -$4.01 |
| -$2,042 | Net after 1 year | -$1,464 |
| -$3,024 | Net after 2 years | -$2,927 |
| -$4,007 | Net after 3 years | -$4,391 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is more profitable at $-2.69/day compared to $-4.01/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T: which runs at a lower noise level?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T runs at 82.0 J/TH — a difference of 63.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficiency (19.0 vs 82.0 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) with...
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Antminer KS3
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 25T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
