Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Hashrate 293.0 TH/s Power 5,567 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Hashrate 26.0 TH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 80.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
293.0 TH/s Hashrate 26.0 TH/s
5,567 W Power Consumption 2,100 W
19.0 J/TH Efficiency 80.8 J/TH
50 dB Noise Level
13.4 kg Weight 9,000.0 kg
18,995 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013483 BTC $10.65
Daily Electricity -$13.36
Daily Profit -$2.71
Monthly -$81.18
Yearly -$987.68

Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T

Daily Revenue 0.00001196 BTC $0.95
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.09
Monthly -$122.84
Yearly -$1,494.50

Based on BTC price of $79,022 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level, price-performance). The standout gap is 1027% more hashrate (293.0 vs 26.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)'s favour. That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) — wins on 5 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) and Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 1027% more hashrate (293.0 vs 26.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 62% better power draw (5,567 vs 2,100 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 76% better efficiency (19.0 vs 80.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 100% better weight (13.4 vs 9,000.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 165% more heat output (18,995 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 69% more home mining score (44.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
$1,059 Upfront cost (MSRP) $338
-$2.71 Daily net profit -$4.09
-$2,047 Net after 1 year -$1,833
-$3,034 Net after 2 years -$3,327
-$4,022 Net after 3 years -$4,822
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is more profitable at $-2.71/day compared to $-4.09/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) or Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH — a difference of 61.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 76% better efficiency (19.0 vs 80.8 J/TH).