Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Hashrate 88.0 TH/s Power 3,344 W Efficiency 38.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 39T

Innosilicon T3 39T

Hashrate 39.0 TH/s Power 2,150 W Efficiency 55.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Innosilicon T3 39T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Specification Innosilicon T3 39T
88.0 TH/s Hashrate 39.0 TH/s
3,344 W Power Consumption 2,150 W
38.0 J/TH Efficiency 55.1 J/TH
Noise Level
14,200.0 kg Weight 8,650.0 kg
11,410 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,336 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004050 BTC $3.20
Daily Electricity -$8.03
Daily Profit -$4.82
Monthly -$144.73
Yearly -$1,760.88

Innosilicon T3 39T

Daily Revenue 0.00001795 BTC $1.42
Daily Electricity -$5.16
Daily Profit -$3.74
Monthly -$112.24
Yearly -$1,365.56

Based on BTC price of $79,051 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 126% more hashrate (88.0 vs 39.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3 39T holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Innosilicon T3 39T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 126% more hashrate (88.0 vs 39.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 36% better power draw (3,344 vs 2,150 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 31% better efficiency (38.0 vs 55.1 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 39% better weight (14,200 vs 8,650 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 56% more heat output (11,410 vs 7,336 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Metric Innosilicon T3 39T
$596 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.82 Daily net profit -$3.74
-$2,357 Net after 1 year -$1,366
-$4,118 Net after 2 years -$2,731
-$5,879 Net after 3 years -$4,097
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3 39T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

38.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the Innosilicon T3 39T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 39T is more profitable at $-3.74/day compared to $-4.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Innosilicon T3 39T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or the Innosilicon T3 39T?

The Innosilicon T3 39T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Innosilicon T3 39T on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 39T runs at 55.1 J/TH — a difference of 17.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 31% better efficiency (38.0 vs 55.1 J/TH).