Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 39T

Innosilicon T3 39T

Hashrate 39.0 TH/s Power 2,150 W Efficiency 55.1 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T3 39T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T3 39T
2,000.0 MH/s Hashrate 39.0 TH/s
2,500 W Power Consumption 2,150 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 55.1 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
22.0 kg Weight 8,650.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,336 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T3 39T

Daily Revenue 0.00001795 BTC $1.42
Daily Electricity -$5.16
Daily Profit -$3.74
Monthly -$112.25
Yearly -$1,365.68

Based on BTC price of $79,032 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Innosilicon T3 39T wins on 3 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 55.1 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3 39T — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T3 39T sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T3 39T 1949900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 39.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 14% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,150 W)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 55.1 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 8,650.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 16% more heat output (8,530 vs 7,336 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 54% more home mining score (40.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T3 39T
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$3.74
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$1,366
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$2,731
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$4,097
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3 39T

55.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T3 39T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 39T is more profitable at $-3.74/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T3 39T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3 39T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T3 39T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T3 39T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T3 39T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 39T runs at 55.1 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,944.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 55.1 J/TH).