Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| 68.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 57.0 TH/s |
| 3,420 W | Power Consumption | 3,300 W |
| 50.3 J/TH | Efficiency | 57.9 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 11,200.0 kg | Weight | 10,380.0 kg |
| 11,669 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Canaan | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro
Innosilicon T3+ 57T
Based on BTC price of $79,091 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 19% more hashrate (68.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3+ 57T claws back ground on power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 57T sit on each measurable spec:
- Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro 19% more hashrate (68.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 4% better power draw (3,420 vs 3,300 W)
- Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro 13% better efficiency (50.3 vs 57.9 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T 7% better weight (11,200 vs 10,380 kg)
- Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro 4% more heat output (11,669 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ 57T |
|---|---|---|
| $519 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $550 |
| -$5.73 | Daily net profit | -$5.85 |
| -$2,612 | Net after 1 year | -$2,684 |
| -$4,704 | Net after 2 years | -$4,817 |
| -$6,797 | Net after 3 years | -$6,951 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro50.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 57T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro is more profitable at $-5.73/day compared to $-5.85/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 57T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
What is the efficiency difference between Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 57T?
The Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro runs at 50.3 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 7.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 13% better efficiency (50.3 vs 57.9 J/TH).
Compare Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 57T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 57T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
