Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs iBeLink DSM7T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster | Specification | iBeLink DSM7T |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 TH/s | Hashrate | 7.0 TH/s |
| 1,000 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 416.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 300.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 3,600.0 kg | Weight | 15,600.0 kg |
| 3,412 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake256r14 | Algorithm | Blake256r14 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster
iBeLink DSM7T
Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink DSM7T edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 192% more hashrate (2.4 vs 7.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster and iBeLink DSM7T actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iBeLink DSM7T 192% more hashrate (2.4 vs 7.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 52% better power draw (1,000 vs 2,100 W)
- iBeLink DSM7T 28% better efficiency (417 vs 300 J/TH)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 77% better weight (3,600 vs 15,600 kg)
- iBeLink DSM7T 110% more heat output (3,412 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon D9 DecredMasterScore: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink DSM7T300.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster or iBeLink DSM7T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-4.79/day for the iBeLink DSM7T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs iBeLink DSM7T: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs iBeLink DSM7T: which fits a residential setup better?
The Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DSM7T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs iBeLink DSM7T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster runs at 416.7 J/TH while the iBeLink DSM7T runs at 300.0 J/TH — a difference of 116.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 28% better efficiency (417 vs 300 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster with...
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
