Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Hashrate 2.4 TH/s Power 1,000 W Efficiency 416.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster Specification Innosilicon A11 Pro
2.4 TH/s Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s
1,000 W Power Consumption 2,500 W
416.7 J/TH Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
3,600.0 kg Weight 22.0 kg
3,412 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,530 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithm EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000110 BTC $0.09
Daily Electricity -$2.40
Daily Profit -$2.31
Monthly -$69.41
Yearly -$844.49

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficiency (417 vs 1,250,000 J/TH). That said, the Innosilicon A11 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins home mining score and noise level. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 119900% more hashrate (2.4 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 60% better power draw (1,000 vs 2,500 W)
  • Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster 100% better efficiency (417 vs 1,250,000 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 99% better weight (3,600.0 vs 22.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 150% more heat output (3,412 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 29% more home mining score (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster Metric Innosilicon A11 Pro
Upfront cost (MSRP) $4,000
-$2.31 Daily net profit -$6.00
-$844 Net after 1 year -$6,190
-$1,689 Net after 2 years -$8,380
-$2,533 Net after 3 years -$10,570
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster

416.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster is more profitable at $-2.31/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster or the Innosilicon A11 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro?

The Innosilicon D9 DecredMaster runs at 416.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,583.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (417 vs 1,250,000 J/TH).