Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs FluMiner T3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T | Specification | FluMiner T3 |
|---|---|---|
| 26.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 115.0 TH/s |
| 2,100 W | Power Consumption | 1,700 W |
| 80.8 J/TH | Efficiency | 14.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | 50 dB |
| 9,000.0 kg | Weight | 12.6 kg |
| 7,165 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 5,800 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 56/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | FluMiner |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T
FluMiner T3
Based on BTC price of $79,051 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the FluMiner T3, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 82% better efficiency (80.8 vs 14.8 J/TH). That said, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins price-performance. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T and FluMiner T3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- FluMiner T3 342% more hashrate (26.0 vs 115.0 TH/s)
- FluMiner T3 19% better power draw (2,100 vs 1,700 W)
- FluMiner T3 82% better efficiency (80.8 vs 14.8 J/TH)
- FluMiner T3 100% better weight (9,000.0 vs 12.6 kg)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T 24% more heat output (7,165 vs 5,800 BTU/hr)
- FluMiner T3 115% more home mining score (26.0 vs 56.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T | Metric | FluMiner T3 |
|---|---|---|
| $338 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,601 |
| -$4.09 | Daily net profit | $0.10 |
| -$1,832 | Net after 1 year | -$1,563 |
| -$3,327 | Net after 2 years | -$1,525 |
| -$4,821 | Net after 3 years | -$1,488 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Takes ~42.4 years to pay back at current rates |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
FluMiner T3$4.20/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
FluMiner T3Score: 56/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
FluMiner T314.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T or the FluMiner T3?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner T3 is more profitable at $0.10/day compared to $-4.09/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T or FluMiner T3?
The FluMiner T3 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T or the FluMiner T3?
The FluMiner T3 scores 56/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T and FluMiner T3 on J/TH?
The Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T runs at 80.8 J/TH while the FluMiner T3 runs at 14.8 J/TH — a difference of 66.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 82% better efficiency (80.8 vs 14.8 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo 26T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
