Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1

iPollo V1

Taux de hachage 3.6 GH/s Puissance 3,100 W Efficiency 861,111.1 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs iPollo V1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification iPollo V1
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 3.6 GH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 3,100 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 861,111.1 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 13,000.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,577 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

iPollo V1

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.44
Daily Profit -$7.44
Monthly -$223.20
Yearly -$2,715.55

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer E9 Pro l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Where it pulls away hardest is 31% better efficacité (597,826 vs 861,111 J/TH). The iPollo V1 holds the edge in rapport qualité-prix. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Antminer E9 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer E9 Pro and iPollo V1 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer E9 Pro 2% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 29% better power draw (2,200 vs 3,100 W)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 31% better efficacité (597,826 vs 861,111 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 13,000.0 kg)
  • iPollo V1 41% more heat output (7,506 vs 10,577 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 82% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric iPollo V1
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,699
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$7.44
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$4,415
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$7,130
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$9,846
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer E9 Pro

597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer E9 Pro vs iPollo V1: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer E9 Pro is more profitable at $-5.28/day compared to $-7.44/day for the iPollo V1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or iPollo V1?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iPollo V1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer E9 Pro or the iPollo V1?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo V1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and iPollo V1?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the iPollo V1 runs at 861,111.1 J/TH — a difference of 263,285.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 31% better efficacité (597,826 vs 861,111 J/TH).