Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Hashrate 500.0 MH/s Power 750 W Efficiency 1,500,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Hashrate 4.3 TH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 314.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) vs Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) Specification Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster
500.0 MH/s Hashrate 4.3 TH/s
750 W Power Consumption 1,350 W
1,500,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 314.0 J/TH
Noise Level
8,100.0 kg Weight 3,700.0 kg
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,606 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithm Blake2b
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$54.00
Yearly -$656.99

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000198 BTC $0.15
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.09
Monthly -$92.56
Yearly -$1,126.10

Based on BTC price of $78,221 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 859900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 4.3 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 859900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 4.3 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) 44% better power draw (750 vs 1,350 W)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 100% better efficiency (1,500,000 vs 314 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 54% better weight (8,100 vs 3,700 kg)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 80% more heat output (2,559 vs 4,606 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 3% more home mining score (30.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) Metric Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster
$2,150 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$1.80 Daily net profit -$3.09
-$2,807 Net after 1 year -$3,126
-$3,464 Net after 2 years -$4,252
-$4,121 Net after 3 years -$5,378
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

314.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-3.09/day for the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) or Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster?

The Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) and Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster?

The Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh) runs at 1,500,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster runs at 314.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,499,686.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,500,000 vs 314 J/TH).