Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Hashrate 750.0 MH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 1,800,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Hashrate 4.3 TH/s Power 1,350 W Efficiency 314.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Specification Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster
750.0 MH/s Hashrate 4.3 TH/s
1,350 W Power Consumption 1,350 W
1,800,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 314.0 J/TH
Noise Level
8,100.0 kg Weight 3,700.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,606 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm Blake2b
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.20
Yearly -$1,182.59

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000198 BTC $0.15
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.09
Monthly -$92.56
Yearly -$1,126.10

Based on BTC price of $78,221 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster edges it: 3 of 3 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). The standout gap is 100% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 314 J/TH) in the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster's favour. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster — wins on 3 of 3 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 573233% more hashrate (0.0 vs 4.3 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 100% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 314 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster 54% better weight (8,100 vs 3,700 kg)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) Metric Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster
$800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,000
-$3.24 Daily net profit -$3.09
-$1,983 Net after 1 year -$3,126
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$4,252
-$4,348 Net after 3 years -$5,378
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster

314.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster is more profitable at $-3.09/day compared to $-3.24/day for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon S11 SiaMaster runs at 314.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,799,686.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 314 J/TH).