Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Hashrate 1.5 GH/s Power 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Hashrate 52.0 TH/s Power 2,800 W Efficiency 53.9 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T3+ 52T
1.5 GH/s Hashrate 52.0 TH/s
2,350 W Power Consumption 2,800 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 53.9 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 10,000.0 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Daily Revenue 0.00002393 BTC $1.89
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.83
Monthly -$144.82
Yearly -$1,762.02

Based on BTC price of $79,088 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 3466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3+ 52T's favour. The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ 52T — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 3466567% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 16% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,800 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 53.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 19% more heat output (8,018 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 18% more home mining score (26.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T3+ 52T
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$4.83
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$1,762
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$3,524
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$5,286
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T is more profitable at $-4.83/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T3+ 52T on J/TH?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,612.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,566,666.7 vs 53.9 J/TH).