Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Hashrate 2,000.0 MH/s Power 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Hashrate 52.0 TH/s Power 2,800 W Efficiency 53.9 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T3+ 52T
2,000.0 MH/s Hashrate 52.0 TH/s
2,500 W Power Consumption 2,800 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 53.9 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
22.0 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Daily Revenue 0.00002393 BTC $1.89
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.83
Monthly -$144.82
Yearly -$1,762.02

Based on BTC price of $79,088 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 2599900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score and noise level. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ 52T — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 52T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 2599900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 11% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,800 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 53.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 12% more heat output (8,530 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 82% more home mining score (40.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T3+ 52T
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$4.83
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$1,762
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$3,524
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$5,286
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 52T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ 52T is more profitable at $-4.83/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 52T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 52T on J/TH?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,946.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (1,250,000.0 vs 53.9 J/TH).