Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Hashrate 280.0 MH/s Power 1,050 W Efficiency 3,750,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Hashrate 52.0 TH/s Power 2,800 W Efficiency 53.9 J/TH

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A4 Dominator Specification Innosilicon T3+ 52T
280.0 MH/s Hashrate 52.0 TH/s
1,050 W Power Consumption 2,800 W
3,750,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 53.9 J/TH
Noise Level
9,200.0 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
3,583 BTU/hr BTU Output 9,554 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithm SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.52
Daily Profit -$2.52
Monthly -$75.60
Yearly -$919.80

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

Daily Revenue 0.00002393 BTC $1.89
Daily Electricity -$6.72
Daily Profit -$4.83
Monthly -$144.82
Yearly -$1,762.02

Based on BTC price of $79,088 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T3+ 52T edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 18571329% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A4 Dominator claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3+ 52T — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator and Innosilicon T3+ 52T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 18571329% more hashrate (0.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 63% better power draw (1,050 vs 2,800 W)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 100% better efficiency (3,750,000.0 vs 53.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 8% better weight (9,200 vs 10,000 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 52T 167% more heat output (3,583 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A4 Dominator 41% more home mining score (31.0 vs 22.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A4 Dominator

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3+ 52T

53.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Innosilicon T3+ 52T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator is more profitable at $-2.52/day compared to $-4.83/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A4 Dominator or Innosilicon T3+ 52T?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A4 Dominator vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A4 Dominator runs at 3,750,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 3,749,946.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (3,750,000.0 vs 53.9 J/TH).