Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs iBeLink DM56G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) | Specification | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 TH/s | Hashrate | 56.0 GH/s |
| 3,148 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 2,447.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 37,500.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 14,200.0 kg | Weight | 16,500.0 kg |
| 10,741 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithm | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)
iBeLink DM56G
Based on BTC price of $78,139 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh), which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 2196% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.1 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)'s favour. The iBeLink DM56G claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) and iBeLink DM56G sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 2196% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.1 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM56G 33% better power draw (3,148 vs 2,100 W)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 93% better efficiency (2,448 vs 37,500 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 14% better weight (14,200 vs 16,500 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) 50% more heat output (10,741 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink DM56G 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) | Metric | iBeLink DM56G |
|---|---|---|
| $2,595 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.51 | Daily net profit | -$5.04 |
| -$5,336 | Net after 1 year | -$1,839 |
| -$8,077 | Net after 2 years | -$3,678 |
| -$10,817 | Net after 3 years | -$5,517 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink DM56GScore: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or the iBeLink DM56G?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM56G is more profitable at $-5.04/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) or the iBeLink DM56G better for noise-sensitive spaces?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) vs iBeLink DM56G: which fits a residential setup better?
The iBeLink DM56G scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) and iBeLink DM56G?
The Bitmain Antminer D7 (1286Gh) runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the iBeLink DM56G runs at 37,500.0 J/TH — a difference of 35,052.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 93% better efficiency (2,448 vs 37,500 J/TH).
