Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Hashrate 63.5 TH/s Power 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Hashrate 6.6 TH/s Power 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) vs iBeLink BM-N1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) Specification iBeLink BM-N1
63.5 TH/s Hashrate 6.6 TH/s
3,080 W Power Consumption 2,400 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
Noise Level
Weight 9,900.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,189 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithm Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.20
Yearly -$1,863.92

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.67
Yearly -$2,015.70

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 862% more hashrate (63.5 vs 6.6 TH/s). The iBeLink BM-N1 holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) and iBeLink BM-N1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 862% more hashrate (63.5 vs 6.6 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 22% better power draw (3,080 vs 2,400 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 87% better efficiency (48.5 vs 363.6 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 28% more heat output (10,509 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 18% more home mining score (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) Metric iBeLink BM-N1
$1,860 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$5.52
-$3,724 Net after 1 year -$2,016
-$5,588 Net after 2 years -$4,031
-$7,452 Net after 3 years -$6,047
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N1

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) vs iBeLink BM-N1: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) or iBeLink BM-N1?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) or iBeLink BM-N1?

The iBeLink BM-N1 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) and iBeLink BM-N1?

The Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH — a difference of 315.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficiency (48.5 vs 363.6 J/TH).