Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Hashrate 6.6 TH/s Power 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Hashrate 30.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N1 Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
6.6 TH/s Hashrate 30.0 TH/s
2,400 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
363.6 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
9,900.0 kg Weight 6.6 kg
8,189 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithm Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.68
Yearly -$2,015.76

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.23
Yearly -$2,496.99

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-N3 Max edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 355% more hashrate (6.6 vs 30.0 TH/s). The iBeLink BM-N1 claws back ground on power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 Max — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:

  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 355% more hashrate (6.6 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 27% better power draw (2,400 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 70% better efficiency (364 vs 110 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 100% better weight (9,900.0 vs 6.6 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 38% more heat output (8,189 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 38% more home mining score (26.0 vs 36.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or iBeLink BM-N3 Max more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N1 is more profitable at $-5.52/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-N1 or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max on J/TH?

The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 253.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 70% better efficiency (364 vs 110 J/TH).