iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 30.0 TH/s |
| 3,400 W | Power Consumption | 3,300 W |
| 309.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 110.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | 75 dB |
| 12.2 kg | Weight | 6.6 kg |
| 11,601 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 36/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| KHeavyHash | Algorithm | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-KS Max
iBeLink BM-N3 Max
Based on BTC price of $78,178 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 3 (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). The standout gap is 64% better efficiency (309 vs 110 J/TH) in the iBeLink BM-N3 Max's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 173% more hashrate (11.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 3% better power draw (3,400 vs 3,300 W)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 64% better efficiency (309 vs 110 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 Max 46% better weight (12.2 vs 6.6 kg)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 3% more heat output (11,601 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 Max |
|---|---|---|
| $1,799 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.76 | Daily net profit | -$6.84 |
| -$4,633 | Net after 1 year | -$2,497 |
| -$7,467 | Net after 2 years | -$4,994 |
| -$10,301 | Net after 3 years | -$7,491 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N3 Max110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-KS Max or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max is more profitable at $-6.84/day compared to $-7.76/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which fits a residential setup better?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max on J/TH?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 199.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficiency (309 vs 110 J/TH).
