Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 3,200 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Hashrate 30.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
32.0 TH/s Hashrate 30.0 TH/s
3,200 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
12,200.0 kg Weight 6.6 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithm Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$6.53
Monthly -$195.86
Yearly -$2,383.00

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.22
Yearly -$2,496.86

Based on BTC price of $78,178 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Where it pulls away hardest is 9% better efficiency (100 vs 110 J/TH). The iBeLink BM-N3 Max holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 Max — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max sit on each measurable spec:

  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 7% more hashrate (32.0 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 3% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 9% better efficiency (100 vs 110 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 100% better weight (12,200.0 vs 6.6 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 3% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 64% more home mining score (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Metric iBeLink BM-N3 Max
$1,250 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.53 Daily net profit -$6.84
-$3,633 Net after 1 year -$2,497
-$6,016 Net after 2 years -$4,994
-$8,399 Net after 3 years -$7,491
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max is more profitable at $-6.53/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which runs at a lower noise level?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 10.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficiency (100 vs 110 J/TH).