iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Specification | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| 32.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 25.0 TH/s |
| 3,200 W | Power Consumption | 3,300 W |
| 100.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 132.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 12,200.0 kg | Weight | — |
| 10,918 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,260 BTU/hr |
| 22/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Blake2s | Algorithm | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-K1 Max
iBeLink BM-N3
Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max, which leads on 4 of 4 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, price-performance). The standout gap is 24% better efficiency (100 vs 132 J/TH) in the iBeLink BM-K1 Max's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 28% more hashrate (32.0 vs 25.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 3% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,300 W)
- iBeLink BM-K1 Max 24% better efficiency (100 vs 132 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-N3 3% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| iBeLink BM-K1 Max | Metric | iBeLink BM-N3 |
|---|---|---|
| $1,250 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $980 |
| -$6.53 | Daily net profit | -$7.02 |
| -$3,633 | Net after 1 year | -$3,543 |
| -$6,016 | Net after 2 years | -$6,105 |
| -$8,399 | Net after 3 years | -$8,668 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
TieBoth miners are equally suitable for home use.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-K1 Max100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink BM-N3?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max is more profitable at $-6.53/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-N3: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink BM-N3?
Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.
How far apart are the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-N3 on J/TH?
The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH — a difference of 32.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 24% better efficiency (100 vs 132 J/TH).
