Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 3,200 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-KS Max

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Hashrate 11.0 TH/s Power 3,400 W Efficiency 309.1 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-KS Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Specification iBeLink BM-KS Max
32.0 TH/s Hashrate 11.0 TH/s
3,200 W Power Consumption 3,400 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 309.1 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
12,200.0 kg Weight 12.2 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,601 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithm KHeavyHash
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$6.53
Monthly -$195.86
Yearly -$2,383.00

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$7.76
Monthly -$232.93
Yearly -$2,833.96

Based on BTC price of $78,178 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max wins on 4 of 6 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 68% better efficiency (100 vs 309 J/TH). The iBeLink BM-KS Max holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 Max — wins on 4 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink BM-KS Max actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 191% more hashrate (32.0 vs 11.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 6% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,400 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 68% better efficiency (100 vs 309 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 100% better weight (12,200.0 vs 12.2 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 6% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,601 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 64% more home mining score (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Metric iBeLink BM-KS Max
$1,250 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,799
-$6.53 Daily net profit -$7.76
-$3,633 Net after 1 year -$4,633
-$6,016 Net after 2 years -$7,467
-$8,399 Net after 3 years -$10,301
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink BM-KS Max?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max is more profitable at $-6.53/day compared to $-7.76/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-KS Max: which runs at a lower noise level?

The iBeLink BM-KS Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-K1 Max at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink BM-KS Max?

The iBeLink BM-KS Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink BM-KS Max: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH — a difference of 209.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 68% better efficiency (100 vs 309 J/TH).