Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-K1

iBeLink BM-K1

Hashrate 5.3 TH/s Power 835 W Efficiency 157.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Hashrate 30.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
5.3 TH/s Hashrate 30.0 TH/s
835 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
157.6 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
6,600.0 kg Weight 6.6 kg
2,849 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithm Eaglesong
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1

Daily Revenue 0.00000244 BTC $0.19
Daily Electricity -$2.00
Daily Profit -$1.81
Monthly -$54.40
Yearly -$661.89

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.23
Yearly -$2,496.99

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-N3 Max wins on 4 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Where it pulls away hardest is 466% more hashrate (5.3 vs 30.0 TH/s). The iBeLink BM-K1 holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-N3 Max — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 466% more hashrate (5.3 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 75% better power draw (835 vs 3,300 W)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 30% better efficiency (158 vs 110 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 100% better weight (6,600.0 vs 6.6 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 295% more heat output (2,849 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 29% more home mining score (28.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Metric iBeLink BM-N3 Max
$9,855 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.81 Daily net profit -$6.84
-$10,517 Net after 1 year -$2,497
-$11,179 Net after 2 years -$4,994
-$11,841 Net after 3 years -$7,491
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

110.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-K1 or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-K1 is more profitable at $-1.81/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the iBeLink BM-K1 or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-K1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-K1 or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 and iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-K1 runs at 157.6 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 47.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 30% better efficiency (158 vs 110 J/TH).