Antminer K7 vs iBeLink BM-N1
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer K7 | Specification | iBeLink BM-N1 |
|---|---|---|
| 63.5 TH/s | Hashrate | 6.6 TH/s |
| 3,080 W | Power Consumption | 2,400 W |
| 48.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 363.6 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 14.0 kg | Weight | 9,900.0 kg |
| 10,509 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,189 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithm | Eaglesong |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer K7
iBeLink BM-N1
Based on BTC price of $79,027 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). The standout gap is 862% more hashrate (63.5 vs 6.6 TH/s) in the Antminer K7's favour. The iBeLink BM-N1 holds the edge in power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
The Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N1 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Antminer K7 862% more hashrate (63.5 vs 6.6 TH/s)
- iBeLink BM-N1 22% better power draw (3,080 vs 2,400 W)
- Antminer K7 87% better efficiency (48.5 vs 363.6 J/TH)
- Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 9,900.0 kg)
- Antminer K7 28% more heat output (10,509 vs 8,189 BTU/hr)
- Antminer K7 38% more home mining score (36.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Antminer K7 | Metric | iBeLink BM-N1 |
|---|---|---|
| $3,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$5.08 | Daily net profit | -$5.52 |
| -$5,355 | Net after 1 year | -$2,015 |
| -$7,210 | Net after 2 years | -$4,030 |
| -$9,066 | Net after 3 years | -$6,044 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer K7Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer K748.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Antminer K7 or iBeLink BM-N1 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.08/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Antminer K7 or the iBeLink BM-N1 better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Antminer K7 or iBeLink BM-N1?
The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N1 on J/TH?
The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH — a difference of 315.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 87% better efficiency (48.5 vs 363.6 J/TH).
