Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Hashrate 504.0 MH/s Power 800 W Efficiency 1,587,301.6 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X6 Miner

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Hashrate 860.0 MH/s Power 1,079 W Efficiency 1,254,651.2 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) vs FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) Specification FusionSilicon X6 Miner
504.0 MH/s Hashrate 860.0 MH/s
800 W Power Consumption 1,079 W
1,587,301.6 J/TH Efficiency 1,254,651.2 J/TH
Noise Level
4,400.0 kg Weight 4,300.0 kg
2,730 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,682 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithm Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.92
Daily Profit -$1.92
Monthly -$57.60
Yearly -$700.79

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.59
Daily Profit -$2.59
Monthly -$77.69
Yearly -$945.19

Based on BTC price of $78,158 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner wins on 2 of 3 factors (efficiency, home mining score). The standout gap is 71% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the FusionSilicon X6 Miner's favour. The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) holds the edge in power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FusionSilicon X6 Miner — wins on 2 of 3 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) and FusionSilicon X6 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 71% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) 26% better power draw (800 vs 1,079 W)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 21% better efficiency (1,587,302 vs 1,254,651 J/TH)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 2% better weight (4,400 vs 4,300 kg)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 35% more heat output (2,730 vs 3,682 BTU/hr)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 3% more home mining score (30.0 vs 31.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) Metric FusionSilicon X6 Miner
$165 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.92 Daily net profit -$2.59
-$866 Net after 1 year -$945
-$1,567 Net after 2 years -$1,890
-$2,267 Net after 3 years -$2,836
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

1,254,651.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) vs FusionSilicon X6 Miner: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) is more profitable at $-1.92/day compared to $-2.59/day for the FusionSilicon X6 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) or the FusionSilicon X6 Miner better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) or the FusionSilicon X6 Miner?

The FusionSilicon X6 Miner scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) and FusionSilicon X6 Miner on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer L3+ (504Mh) runs at 1,587,301.6 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X6 Miner runs at 1,254,651.2 J/TH — a difference of 332,650.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 21% better efficiency (1,587,302 vs 1,254,651 J/TH).