Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

FusionSilicon X1 Miner

FusionSilicon X1 Miner

Hashrate 13.0 GH/s Power 1,110 W Efficiency 85,648.2 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X6 Miner

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Hashrate 860.0 MH/s Power 1,079 W Efficiency 1,254,651.2 J/TH

FusionSilicon X1 Miner vs FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

FusionSilicon X1 Miner Specification FusionSilicon X6 Miner
13.0 GH/s Hashrate 860.0 MH/s
1,110 W Power Consumption 1,079 W
85,648.2 J/TH Efficiency 1,254,651.2 J/TH
Noise Level
4,300.0 kg Weight 4,300.0 kg
3,787 BTU/hr BTU Output 3,682 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
Lyra2rev2 Algorithm Scrypt
FusionSilicon Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

FusionSilicon X1 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.66
Daily Profit -$2.66
Monthly -$79.91
Yearly -$972.19

FusionSilicon X6 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.59
Daily Profit -$2.59
Monthly -$77.69
Yearly -$945.19

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the FusionSilicon X1 Miner edges it: 2 of 3 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 1407% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the FusionSilicon X1 Miner's favour. That said, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FusionSilicon X1 Miner — wins on 2 of 3 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the FusionSilicon X1 Miner and FusionSilicon X6 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FusionSilicon X1 Miner 1407% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FusionSilicon X6 Miner 3% better power draw (1,110 vs 1,079 W)
  • FusionSilicon X1 Miner 93% better efficiency (85,648 vs 1,254,651 J/TH)
  • FusionSilicon X1 Miner 3% more heat output (3,787 vs 3,682 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X1 Miner

85,648.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the FusionSilicon X1 Miner or FusionSilicon X6 Miner more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner is more profitable at $-2.59/day compared to $-2.66/day for the FusionSilicon X1 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

FusionSilicon X1 Miner vs FusionSilicon X6 Miner: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the FusionSilicon X1 Miner or the FusionSilicon X6 Miner?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the FusionSilicon X1 Miner and FusionSilicon X6 Miner on J/TH?

The FusionSilicon X1 Miner runs at 85,648.2 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X6 Miner runs at 1,254,651.2 J/TH — a difference of 1,169,003.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 93% better efficiency (85,648 vs 1,254,651 J/TH).