Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Hashrate 198.0 TH/s Power 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Hashrate 57.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 57.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Specification Innosilicon T3+ 57T
198.0 TH/s Hashrate 57.0 TH/s
5,445 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 57.9 J/TH
Noise Level
17,500.0 kg Weight 10,380.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.20
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.87
Monthly -$176.03
Yearly -$2,141.75

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Daily Revenue 0.00002623 BTC $2.07
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.85
Monthly -$175.42
Yearly -$2,134.23

Based on BTC price of $79,022 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th), which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 247% more hashrate (198.0 vs 57.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon T3+ 57T isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 247% more hashrate (198.0 vs 57.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 39% better power draw (5,445 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 52% better efficiency (27.5 vs 57.9 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 41% better weight (17,500 vs 10,380 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 65% more heat output (18,578 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3+ 57T 38% more home mining score (16.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Metric Innosilicon T3+ 57T
$1,141 Upfront cost (MSRP) $550
-$5.87 Daily net profit -$5.85
-$3,283 Net after 1 year -$2,684
-$5,424 Net after 2 years -$4,818
-$7,566 Net after 3 years -$6,953
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3+ 57T

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or Innosilicon T3+ 57T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3+ 57T is more profitable at $-5.85/day compared to $-5.87/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or the Innosilicon T3+ 57T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or Innosilicon T3+ 57T?

The Innosilicon T3+ 57T scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and Innosilicon T3+ 57T on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 57T runs at 57.9 J/TH — a difference of 30.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 52% better efficiency (27.5 vs 57.9 J/TH).