Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Hashrate 88.0 TH/s Power 3,344 W Efficiency 38.0 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11

Bolon Miner B11

Hashrate 70.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 47.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bolon Miner B11

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Specification Bolon Miner B11
88.0 TH/s Hashrate 70.0 TH/s
3,344 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
38.0 J/TH Efficiency 47.1 J/TH
Noise Level
14,200.0 kg Weight 11,500.0 kg
11,410 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00004050 BTC $3.15
Daily Electricity -$8.03
Daily Profit -$4.87
Monthly -$146.17
Yearly -$1,778.40

Bolon Miner B11

Daily Revenue 0.00003221 BTC $2.51
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$5.41
Monthly -$162.35
Yearly -$1,975.28

Based on BTC price of $77,866 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) edges it: 2 of 3 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 26% more hashrate (88.0 vs 70.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)'s favour. That said, the Bolon Miner B11 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) — wins on 2 of 3 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) and Bolon Miner B11 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 26% more hashrate (88.0 vs 70.0 TH/s)
  • Bolon Miner B11 1% better power draw (3,344 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 19% better efficiency (38.0 vs 47.1 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 19% better weight (14,200 vs 11,500 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) 1% more heat output (11,410 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) Metric Bolon Miner B11
$596 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$4.87 Daily net profit -$5.41
-$2,374 Net after 1 year -$1,975
-$4,153 Net after 2 years -$3,951
-$5,931 Net after 3 years -$5,926
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th)

38.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bolon Miner B11: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) is more profitable at $-4.87/day compared to $-5.41/day for the Bolon Miner B11. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or Bolon Miner B11?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) or Bolon Miner B11?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) vs Bolon Miner B11: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (88Th) runs at 38.0 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 runs at 47.1 J/TH — a difference of 9.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 19% better efficiency (38.0 vs 47.1 J/TH).