Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Hashrate 158.0 TH/s Power 5,451 W Efficiency 34.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Hashrate 416.0 TH/s Power 5,200 W Efficiency 12.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+
158.0 TH/s Hashrate 416.0 TH/s
5,451 W Power Consumption 5,200 W
34.5 J/TH Efficiency 12.5 J/TH
40 dB Noise Level 75 dB
15.8 kg Weight 18.0 kg
18,599 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,742 BTU/hr
51/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Daily Revenue 0.00007271 BTC $5.75
Daily Electricity -$13.08
Daily Profit -$7.33
Monthly -$219.84
Yearly -$2,674.72

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

Daily Revenue 0.00019144 BTC $15.15
Daily Electricity -$12.48
Daily Profit $2.67
Monthly $80.13
Yearly $974.85

Based on BTC price of $79,143 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Its biggest concrete edge: 64% better efficiency (34.5 vs 12.5 J/TH). The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 163% more hashrate (158 vs 416 TH/s)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 5% better power draw (5,451 vs 5,200 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ 64% better efficiency (34.5 vs 12.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 47% better noise (40.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 12% better weight (15.8 vs 18.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 5% more heat output (18,599 vs 17,742 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro 70% more home mining score (51.0 vs 30.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

$10.00/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro

Score: 51/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+

12.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ is more profitable at $2.67/day compared to $-7.33/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro is quieter at 40 dB compared to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro or MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro scores 51/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro and MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 Hydro runs at 34.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M76S+ runs at 12.5 J/TH — a difference of 22.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficiency (34.5 vs 12.5 J/TH).