Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-N1

iBeLink BM-N1

Hashrate 6.6 TH/s Power 2,400 W Efficiency 363.6 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DSM6T

iBeLink DSM6T

Hashrate 6.0 TH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DSM6T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-N1 Specification iBeLink DSM6T
6.6 TH/s Hashrate 6.0 TH/s
2,400 W Power Consumption 2,100 W
363.6 J/TH Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
Noise Level
9,900.0 kg Weight 17,600.0 kg
8,189 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithm Blake256r14
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-N1

Daily Revenue 0.00000304 BTC $0.24
Daily Electricity -$5.76
Daily Profit -$5.52
Monthly -$165.68
Yearly -$2,015.76

iBeLink DSM6T

Daily Revenue 0.00000276 BTC $0.22
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.82
Monthly -$144.73
Yearly -$1,760.84

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink DSM6T wins on 2 of 3 factors (efficiency, power consumption). Where it pulls away hardest is 13% better power draw (2,400 vs 2,100 W). The iBeLink BM-N1 claws back ground on hashrate. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink DSM6T — wins on 2 of 3 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink DSM6T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • iBeLink BM-N1 10% more hashrate (6.6 vs 6.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink DSM6T 13% better power draw (2,400 vs 2,100 W)
  • iBeLink DSM6T 4% better efficiency (364 vs 350 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 44% better weight (9,900 vs 17,600 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-N1 14% more heat output (8,189 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink DSM6T

350.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or iBeLink DSM6T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DSM6T is more profitable at $-4.82/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink BM-N1 vs iBeLink DSM6T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N1 or the iBeLink DSM6T?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-N1 and iBeLink DSM6T?

The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the iBeLink DSM6T runs at 350.0 J/TH — a difference of 13.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 4% better efficiency (364 vs 350 J/TH).