Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink DSM6T

iBeLink DSM6T

Hashrate 6.0 TH/s Power 2,100 W Efficiency 350.0 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U1

StrongU STU-U1

Hashrate 11.0 TH/s Power 1,600 W Efficiency 145.5 J/TH

iBeLink DSM6T vs StrongU STU-U1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink DSM6T Specification StrongU STU-U1
6.0 TH/s Hashrate 11.0 TH/s
2,100 W Power Consumption 1,600 W
350.0 J/TH Efficiency 145.5 J/TH
Noise Level
17,600.0 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
7,165 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,459 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithm Blake256r14
iBeLink Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink DSM6T

Daily Revenue 0.00000276 BTC $0.22
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$4.82
Monthly -$144.73
Yearly -$1,760.84

StrongU STU-U1

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.44
Monthly -$103.33
Yearly -$1,257.20

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the StrongU STU-U1 wins on 4 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, home mining score). The standout gap is 58% better efficiency (350 vs 145 J/TH) in the StrongU STU-U1's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: StrongU STU-U1 — wins on 4 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink DSM6T and StrongU STU-U1 sit on each measurable spec:

  • StrongU STU-U1 83% more hashrate (6.0 vs 11.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U1 24% better power draw (2,100 vs 1,600 W)
  • StrongU STU-U1 58% better efficiency (350 vs 145 J/TH)
  • StrongU STU-U1 63% better weight (17,600 vs 6,500 kg)
  • iBeLink DSM6T 31% more heat output (7,165 vs 5,459 BTU/hr)
  • StrongU STU-U1 8% more home mining score (26.0 vs 28.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

StrongU STU-U1

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

StrongU STU-U1

145.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the iBeLink DSM6T or StrongU STU-U1 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the StrongU STU-U1 is more profitable at $-3.44/day compared to $-4.82/day for the iBeLink DSM6T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

iBeLink DSM6T vs StrongU STU-U1: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink DSM6T or the StrongU STU-U1?

The StrongU STU-U1 scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink DSM6T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink DSM6T and StrongU STU-U1 on J/TH?

The iBeLink DSM6T runs at 350.0 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U1 runs at 145.5 J/TH — a difference of 204.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficiency (350 vs 145 J/TH).