Ebang Ebit E9 vs Innosilicon T3 43T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Ebang Ebit E9 | Specification | Innosilicon T3 43T |
|---|---|---|
| 6.3 TH/s | Hashrate | 43.0 TH/s |
| 1,077 W | Power Consumption | 2,100 W |
| 171.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 48.8 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| — | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 3,675 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Ebang | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Ebang Ebit E9
Innosilicon T3 43T
Based on BTC price of $78,043 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Innosilicon T3 43T wins on 3 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 583% more hashrate (6.3 vs 43.0 TH/s). The Ebang Ebit E9 holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Ebang Ebit E9 and Innosilicon T3 43T sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon T3 43T 583% more hashrate (6.3 vs 43.0 TH/s)
- Ebang Ebit E9 49% better power draw (1,077 vs 2,100 W)
- Innosilicon T3 43T 71% better efficiency (171.0 vs 48.8 J/TH)
- Innosilicon T3 43T 95% more heat output (3,675 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Ebang Ebit E9 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Ebang Ebit E9 | Metric | Innosilicon T3 43T |
|---|---|---|
| $370 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,500 |
| -$2.36 | Daily net profit | -$3.50 |
| -$1,231 | Net after 1 year | -$2,776 |
| -$2,092 | Net after 2 years | -$4,052 |
| -$2,953 | Net after 3 years | -$5,328 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Ebang Ebit E9Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon T3 43T48.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Ebang Ebit E9 or Innosilicon T3 43T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Ebang Ebit E9 is more profitable at $-2.36/day compared to $-3.50/day for the Innosilicon T3 43T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Ebang Ebit E9 or Innosilicon T3 43T?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the Ebang Ebit E9 or the Innosilicon T3 43T?
The Ebang Ebit E9 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T3 43T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Ebang Ebit E9 and Innosilicon T3 43T?
The Ebang Ebit E9 runs at 171.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 43T runs at 48.8 J/TH — a difference of 122.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 71% better efficiency (171.0 vs 48.8 J/TH).
Compare Ebang Ebit E9 with...
Compare Innosilicon T3 43T with...
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
