Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Hashrate 500.0 MH/s Power 960 W Efficiency 1,920,000.0 J/TH
VS
Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Hashrate 3,680.0 MH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Antminer E9 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Specification Antminer E9 Pro
500.0 MH/s Hashrate 3,680.0 MH/s
960 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
1,920,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
8,100.0 kg Weight 14.2 kg
3,276 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.30
Daily Profit -$2.30
Monthly -$69.12
Yearly -$840.95

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer E9 Pro edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 636% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) claws back ground on power consumption. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer E9 Pro — wins on 5 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) and Antminer E9 Pro sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer E9 Pro 636% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) 56% better power draw (960 vs 2,200 W)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 69% better efficiency (1,920,000 vs 597,826 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 14.2 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 129% more heat output (3,276 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 29% more home mining score (31.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) Metric Antminer E9 Pro
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,000
-$2.30 Daily net profit -$5.28
-$1,310 Net after 1 year -$4,927
-$2,151 Net after 2 years -$6,854
-$2,992 Net after 3 years -$8,781
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer E9 Pro

597,826.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Antminer E9 Pro?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) is more profitable at $-2.30/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) or the Antminer E9 Pro?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) vs Antminer E9 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh) runs at 1,920,000.0 J/TH while the Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH — a difference of 1,322,173.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 69% better efficiency (1,920,000 vs 597,826 J/TH).