Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Specification | iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 |
|---|---|---|
| 750.0 MH/s | Hashrate | 280.0 MH/s |
| 1,350 W | Power Consumption | 220 W |
| 1,800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 785,714.3 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | 40 dB |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 2.1 kg |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 751 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 66/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | iPollo |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280
Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficiency, power consumption, home mining score, noise level). Its biggest concrete edge: 84% better power draw (1,350 vs 220 W). The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) claws back ground on price-performance. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 168% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 84% better power draw (1,350 vs 220 W)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 56% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 785,714 J/TH)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 2.1 kg)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 514% more heat output (4,606 vs 751 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 113% more home mining score (31.0 vs 66.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Metric | iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 |
|---|---|---|
| $800 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $700 |
| -$3.24 | Daily net profit | -$0.53 |
| -$1,983 | Net after 1 year | -$893 |
| -$3,165 | Net after 2 years | -$1,085 |
| -$4,348 | Net after 3 years | -$1,278 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280785,714.3 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 is more profitable at $-0.53/day compared to $-3.24/day for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280: which runs at a lower noise level?
The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280: which fits a residential setup better?
The iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Wifi 280 runs at 785,714.3 J/TH — a difference of 1,014,285.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 56% better efficiency (1,800,000 vs 785,714 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
