Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs iPollo V2H
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Specification | iPollo V2H |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GH/s | Hashrate | 3.4 GH/s |
| 2,350 W | Power Consumption | 475 W |
| 1,566,666.7 J/TH | Efficiency | 139,705.9 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | 65 dB |
| — | Weight | 7.9 kg |
| 8,018 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,621 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 55/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithm | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | iPollo |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
iPollo V2H
Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V2H, which leads on 6 of 6 weighted factors (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption, home mining score, noise level, price-performance). Its biggest concrete edge: 91% better efficiency (1,566,667 vs 139,706 J/TH). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and iPollo V2H actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iPollo V2H 127% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V2H 80% better power draw (2,350 vs 475 W)
- iPollo V2H 91% better efficiency (1,566,667 vs 139,706 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 395% more heat output (8,018 vs 1,621 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V2H 112% more home mining score (26.0 vs 55.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) | Metric | iPollo V2H |
|---|---|---|
| $1,200 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,850 |
| -$5.64 | Daily net profit | -$1.14 |
| -$3,259 | Net after 1 year | -$2,266 |
| -$5,317 | Net after 2 years | -$2,682 |
| -$7,376 | Net after 3 years | -$3,098 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V2HScore: 55/100. 65 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iPollo V2H139,705.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or iPollo V2H more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2H is more profitable at $-1.14/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs iPollo V2H: which runs at a lower noise level?
The iPollo V2H is quieter at 65 dB compared to the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or iPollo V2H?
The iPollo V2H scores 55/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and iPollo V2H?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the iPollo V2H runs at 139,705.9 J/TH — a difference of 1,426,960.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 91% better efficiency (1,566,667 vs 139,706 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
