Innosilicon A9 ZMaster vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A9 ZMaster | Specification | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| 50.0 Ksol/s | Hashrate | 2,000.0 MH/s |
| 620 W | Power Consumption | 2,500 W |
| 12.4 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,250,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | 75 dB |
| 5,920.0 kg | Weight | 22.0 kg |
| 2,115 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 8,530 BTU/hr |
| 30/100 | Home Mining Score | 40/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Equihash | Algorithm | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A9 ZMaster
Innosilicon A11 Pro
Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficiency (12.4 vs 1,250,000.0 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro claws back ground on home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro sit on each measurable spec:
- Innosilicon A9 ZMaster 2499900% more hashrate (50.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A9 ZMaster 75% better power draw (620 vs 2,500 W)
- Innosilicon A9 ZMaster 100% better efficiency (12.4 vs 1,250,000.0 J/TH)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (5,920.0 vs 22.0 kg)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 303% more heat output (2,115 vs 8,530 BTU/hr)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro 33% more home mining score (30.0 vs 40.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Innosilicon A9 ZMaster | Metric | Innosilicon A11 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| — | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $4,000 |
| $0.31 | Daily net profit | -$6.00 |
| +$113 | Net after 1 year | -$6,190 |
| +$227 | Net after 2 years | -$8,380 |
| +$340 | Net after 3 years | -$10,570 |
| — | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
Innosilicon A9 ZMaster$6.31/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
Innosilicon A11 ProScore: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Innosilicon A9 ZMaster12.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster or Innosilicon A11 Pro more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster is more profitable at $0.31/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster or the Innosilicon A11 Pro better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster or Innosilicon A11 Pro?
The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Innosilicon A9 ZMaster and Innosilicon A11 Pro on J/TH?
The Innosilicon A9 ZMaster runs at 12.4 J/TH while the Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,987.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (12.4 vs 1,250,000.0 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A9 ZMaster with...
Compare Innosilicon A11 Pro with...
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
