Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Hashrate 110.0 TH/s Power 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Avalon A1346

Avalon A1346

Hashrate 110.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 30.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Avalon A1346

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Avalon A1346
110.0 TH/s Hashrate 110.0 TH/s
3,250 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 30.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
13,200.0 kg Weight 12.3 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.27
Yearly -$1,402.46

Avalon A1346

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.87
Yearly -$1,446.26

Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, power consumption, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 2% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,300 W). That said, the Avalon A1346 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Avalon A1346 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 2% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 2% better efficiency (29.6 vs 30.0 J/TH)
  • Avalon A1346 100% better weight (13,200.0 vs 12.3 kg)
  • Avalon A1346 2% more heat output (11,089 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Avalon A1346 64% more home mining score (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Avalon A1346
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,800
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$3.96
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$4,246
-$3,165 Net after 2 years -$5,693
-$4,567 Net after 3 years -$7,139
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Avalon A1346

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

29.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Avalon A1346?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) is more profitable at $-3.84/day compared to $-3.96/day for the Avalon A1346. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or Avalon A1346?

The Avalon A1346 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) or the Avalon A1346?

The Avalon A1346 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Avalon A1346?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Avalon A1346 runs at 30.0 J/TH — a difference of 0.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 2% better efficiency (29.6 vs 30.0 J/TH).