Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Antminer S19j Pro

Antminer S19j Pro

Hashrate 100.0 TH/s Power 3,050 W Efficiency 30.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Hashrate 33.0 TH/s Power 2,600 W Efficiency 78.8 J/TH

Antminer S19j Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19j Pro Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
100.0 TH/s Hashrate 33.0 TH/s
3,050 W Power Consumption 2,600 W
30.5 J/TH Efficiency 78.8 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
13.2 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
10,407 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,871 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19j Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00004602 BTC $3.64
Daily Electricity -$7.32
Daily Profit -$3.68
Monthly -$110.47
Yearly -$1,344.01

Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+

Daily Revenue 0.00001519 BTC $1.20
Daily Electricity -$6.24
Daily Profit -$5.04
Monthly -$151.19
Yearly -$1,839.43

Based on BTC price of $79,051 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Antminer S19j Pro wins on 4 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). The standout gap is 203% more hashrate (100.0 vs 33.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19j Pro's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ holds the edge in power consumption. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S19j Pro — wins on 4 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19j Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19j Pro 203% more hashrate (100.0 vs 33.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ 15% better power draw (3,050 vs 2,600 W)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 61% better efficiency (30.5 vs 78.8 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 100% better weight (13.2 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 17% more heat output (10,407 vs 8,871 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19j Pro 282% more home mining score (84.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19j Pro Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.68 Daily net profit -$5.04
-$3,844 Net after 1 year -$1,839
-$5,188 Net after 2 years -$3,679
-$6,532 Net after 3 years -$5,518
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19j Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19j Pro

30.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19j Pro or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19j Pro is more profitable at $-3.68/day compared to $-5.04/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19j Pro or Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?

The Antminer S19j Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19j Pro vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19j Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer S19j Pro and Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+?

The Antminer S19j Pro runs at 30.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo HF+ runs at 78.8 J/TH — a difference of 48.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 61% better efficiency (30.5 vs 78.8 J/TH).