iBeLink BM-N1 vs Todek Toddminer C1
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-N1 | Specification | Todek Toddminer C1 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.6 TH/s | Hashrate | 1.6 TH/s |
| 2,400 W | Power Consumption | 1,380 W |
| 363.6 J/TH | Efficiency | 890.3 J/TH |
| — | Noise Level | — |
| 9,900.0 kg | Weight | 4,600.0 kg |
| 8,189 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 4,709 BTU/hr |
| 26/100 | Home Mining Score | 31/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Eaglesong | Algorithm | Eaglesong |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | Todek |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-N1
Todek Toddminer C1
Based on BTC price of $78,178 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-N1 wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 326% more hashrate (6.6 vs 1.6 TH/s) in the iBeLink BM-N1's favour. The Todek Toddminer C1 claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink BM-N1 and Todek Toddminer C1 sit on each measurable spec:
- iBeLink BM-N1 326% more hashrate (6.6 vs 1.6 TH/s)
- Todek Toddminer C1 43% better power draw (2,400 vs 1,380 W)
- iBeLink BM-N1 59% better efficiency (364 vs 890 J/TH)
- Todek Toddminer C1 54% better weight (9,900 vs 4,600 kg)
- iBeLink BM-N1 74% more heat output (8,189 vs 4,709 BTU/hr)
- Todek Toddminer C1 19% more home mining score (26.0 vs 31.0)
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Todek Toddminer C1Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-N1363.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the iBeLink BM-N1 or Todek Toddminer C1 more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Todek Toddminer C1 is more profitable at $-3.26/day compared to $-5.52/day for the iBeLink BM-N1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-N1 vs Todek Toddminer C1: which runs at a lower noise level?
Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.
For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink BM-N1 or the Todek Toddminer C1?
The Todek Toddminer C1 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the iBeLink BM-N1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
iBeLink BM-N1 vs Todek Toddminer C1: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The iBeLink BM-N1 runs at 363.6 J/TH while the Todek Toddminer C1 runs at 890.3 J/TH — a difference of 526.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 59% better efficiency (364 vs 890 J/TH).
