Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Hashrate 9.0 GH/s Power 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X44-P

Jasminer X44-P

Hashrate 23.4 GH/s Power 2,550 W Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Jasminer X44-P

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Specification Jasminer X44-P
9.0 GH/s Hashrate 23.4 GH/s
2,340 W Power Consumption 2,550 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 108,974.4 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level 80 dB
14.2 kg Weight 15.7 kg
7,984 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,701 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 29/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithm EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Jasminer X44-P

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.12
Daily Profit -$6.12
Monthly -$183.57
Yearly -$2,233.49

Based on BTC price of $78,226 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X44-P comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficiency, hashrate, price-performance). Where it pulls away hardest is 160% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins power consumption and home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X44-P — wins on 3 of 6 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Jasminer X44-P sit on each measurable spec:

  • Jasminer X44-P 160% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 8% better power draw (2,340 vs 2,550 W)
  • Jasminer X44-P 58% better efficiency (260,000 vs 108,974 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 6% better noise (75.0 vs 80.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 10% better weight (14.2 vs 15.7 kg)
  • Jasminer X44-P 9% more heat output (7,984 vs 8,701 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 38% more home mining score (40.0 vs 29.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) Metric Jasminer X44-P
$5,399 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,580
-$5.62 Daily net profit -$6.12
-$7,449 Net after 1 year -$7,813
-$9,498 Net after 2 years -$10,047
-$11,548 Net after 3 years -$12,280
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X44-P

108,974.4 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or Jasminer X44-P more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-6.12/day for the Jasminer X44-P. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Jasminer X44-P: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Jasminer X44-P at 80 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs Jasminer X44-P: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 29/100 for the Jasminer X44-P). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and Jasminer X44-P?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X44-P runs at 108,974.4 J/TH — a difference of 151,025.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 58% better efficiency (260,000 vs 108,974 J/TH).