Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Hashrate 63.5 TH/s Power 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3 Max

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Hashrate 30.0 TH/s Power 3,300 W Efficiency 110.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) Specification iBeLink BM-N3 Max
63.5 TH/s Hashrate 30.0 TH/s
3,080 W Power Consumption 3,300 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 110.0 J/TH
Noise Level 75 dB
Weight 6.6 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithm Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.29
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.16
Yearly -$1,863.40

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001381 BTC $1.08
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$6.84
Monthly -$205.19
Yearly -$2,496.46

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate, power consumption). Where it pulls away hardest is 56% better efficiency (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH). The iBeLink BM-N3 Max holds the edge in home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) and iBeLink BM-N3 Max actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 112% more hashrate (63.5 vs 30.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 7% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,300 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) 56% better efficiency (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 7% more heat output (10,509 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 Max 64% more home mining score (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) Metric iBeLink BM-N3 Max
$1,860 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$6.84
-$3,723 Net after 1 year -$2,496
-$5,587 Net after 2 years -$4,993
-$7,450 Net after 3 years -$7,489
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-N3 Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-6.84/day for the iBeLink BM-N3 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) or the iBeLink BM-N3 Max better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) or iBeLink BM-N3 Max?

The iBeLink BM-N3 Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) vs iBeLink BM-N3 Max: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer K7 (63.5Th) runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 Max runs at 110.0 J/TH — a difference of 61.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 56% better efficiency (48.5 vs 110.0 J/TH).