Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T | Specification | Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T |
|---|---|---|
| 251.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 32.0 TH/s |
| 5,522 W | Power Consumption | 2,200 W |
| 22.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 68.8 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 12.8 kg | Weight | 7,500.0 kg |
| 18,841 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,506 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Based on BTC price of $77,781 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T wins on 5 of 6 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level, price-performance). The standout gap is 684% more hashrate (251.0 vs 32.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 684% more hashrate (251.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 60% better power draw (5,522 vs 2,200 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 68% better efficiency (22.0 vs 68.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 100% better weight (12.8 vs 7,500.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 151% more heat output (18,841 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T 69% more home mining score (44.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T | Metric | Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T |
|---|---|---|
| $816 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,266 |
| -$4.27 | Daily net profit | -$4.13 |
| -$2,374 | Net after 1 year | -$2,775 |
| -$3,932 | Net after 2 years | -$4,284 |
| -$5,490 | Net after 3 years | -$5,793 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251TScore: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T22.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T is more profitable at $-4.13/day compared to $-4.27/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?
The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?
The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T runs at 22.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 46.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 68% better efficiency (22.0 vs 68.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T with...
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer AL1
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer D7
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer D9
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer E9 Pro
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer K7
- Bitmain Antminer S19e XP Hydro 251T vs Antminer KS3
Compare Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T with...
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
