Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Bitmain Antminer S7

Bitmain Antminer S7

Hashrate 4.7 TH/s Power 1,293 W Efficiency 273.4 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S7 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S7 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
4.7 TH/s Hashrate 32.0 TH/s
1,293 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
273.4 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
Noise Level
3,900.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,412 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S7

Daily Revenue 0.00000218 BTC $0.17
Daily Electricity -$3.10
Daily Profit -$2.93
Monthly -$88.02
Yearly -$1,070.91

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.14
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.14
Monthly -$124.06
Yearly -$1,509.41

Based on BTC price of $77,730 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 577% more hashrate (4.7 vs 32.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S7 claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S7 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T sit on each measurable spec:

  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 577% more hashrate (4.7 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S7 41% better power draw (1,293 vs 2,200 W)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 75% better efficiency (273.4 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S7 48% better weight (3,900 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 70% more heat output (4,412 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S7 19% more home mining score (31.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S7 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$2.93 Daily net profit -$4.14
-$1,071 Net after 1 year -$2,775
-$2,142 Net after 2 years -$4,284
-$3,213 Net after 3 years -$5,794
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S7

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

68.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S7 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S7 is more profitable at $-2.93/day compared to $-4.14/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S7 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S7 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Bitmain Antminer S7 scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S7 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

The Bitmain Antminer S7 runs at 273.4 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 204.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficiency (273.4 vs 68.8 J/TH).