Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

DragonMint T1

DragonMint T1

Hashrate 16.0 TH/s Power 1,480 W Efficiency 92.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 39T

Innosilicon T3 39T

Hashrate 39.0 TH/s Power 2,150 W Efficiency 55.1 J/TH

DragonMint T1 vs Innosilicon T3 39T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

DragonMint T1 Specification Innosilicon T3 39T
16.0 TH/s Hashrate 39.0 TH/s
1,480 W Power Consumption 2,150 W
92.5 J/TH Efficiency 55.1 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
6.0 kg Weight 8,650.0 kg
5,050 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,336 BTU/hr
48/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Halong Mining Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

DragonMint T1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.57
Daily Electricity -$3.55
Daily Profit -$2.98
Monthly -$89.32
Yearly -$1,086.67

Innosilicon T3 39T

Daily Revenue 0.00001795 BTC $1.40
Daily Electricity -$5.16
Daily Profit -$3.76
Monthly -$112.77
Yearly -$1,371.98

Based on BTC price of $78,071 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Innosilicon T3 39T comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficiency, hashrate). The standout gap is 144% more hashrate (16.0 vs 39.0 TH/s) in the Innosilicon T3 39T's favour. The DragonMint T1 claws back ground on power consumption and home mining score and noise level. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Innosilicon T3 39T — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the DragonMint T1 and Innosilicon T3 39T actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Innosilicon T3 39T 144% more hashrate (16.0 vs 39.0 TH/s)
  • DragonMint T1 31% better power draw (1,480 vs 2,150 W)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 40% better efficiency (92.5 vs 55.1 J/TH)
  • DragonMint T1 100% better weight (6.0 vs 8,650.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 45% more heat output (5,050 vs 7,336 BTU/hr)
  • DragonMint T1 85% more home mining score (48.0 vs 26.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

DragonMint T1

Score: 48/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3 39T

55.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

DragonMint T1 vs Innosilicon T3 39T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the DragonMint T1 is more profitable at $-2.98/day compared to $-3.76/day for the Innosilicon T3 39T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the DragonMint T1 or the Innosilicon T3 39T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The DragonMint T1 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3 39T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the DragonMint T1 or the Innosilicon T3 39T?

The DragonMint T1 scores 48/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T3 39T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

DragonMint T1 vs Innosilicon T3 39T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The DragonMint T1 runs at 92.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 39T runs at 55.1 J/TH — a difference of 37.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 40% better efficiency (92.5 vs 55.1 J/TH).