Antminer S19j Pro vs Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer S19j Pro | Specification | Innosilicon T3+ 52T |
|---|---|---|
| 100.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 52.0 TH/s |
| 3,050 W | Power Consumption | 2,800 W |
| 30.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.9 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 13.2 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 10,407 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 9,554 BTU/hr |
| 84/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithm | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer S19j Pro
Innosilicon T3+ 52T
Based on BTC price of $79,271 and current network difficulty as of May 15, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S19j Pro edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). The standout gap is 92% more hashrate (100.0 vs 52.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19j Pro's favour. The Innosilicon T3+ 52T holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
The Antminer S19j Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 52T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Antminer S19j Pro 92% more hashrate (100.0 vs 52.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T 8% better power draw (3,050 vs 2,800 W)
- Antminer S19j Pro 43% better efficiency (30.5 vs 53.9 J/TH)
- Antminer S19j Pro 100% better weight (13.2 vs 10,000.0 kg)
- Antminer S19j Pro 9% more heat output (10,407 vs 9,554 BTU/hr)
- Antminer S19j Pro 282% more home mining score (84.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Antminer S19j Pro | Metric | Innosilicon T3+ 52T |
|---|---|---|
| $2,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$3.67 | Daily net profit | -$4.82 |
| -$3,840 | Net after 1 year | -$1,760 |
| -$5,181 | Net after 2 years | -$3,521 |
| -$6,521 | Net after 3 years | -$5,281 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer S19j ProScore: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer S19j Pro30.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Antminer S19j Pro or Innosilicon T3+ 52T more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19j Pro is more profitable at $-3.67/day compared to $-4.82/day for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Antminer S19j Pro or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Antminer S19j Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3+ 52T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19j Pro or the Innosilicon T3+ 52T?
The Antminer S19j Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Innosilicon T3+ 52T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Antminer S19j Pro and Innosilicon T3+ 52T on J/TH?
The Antminer S19j Pro runs at 30.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3+ 52T runs at 53.9 J/TH — a difference of 23.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 43% better efficiency (30.5 vs 53.9 J/TH).
Compare Antminer S19j Pro with...
Compare Innosilicon T3+ 52T with...
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3+ 52T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
