Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Hashrate 260.0 TH/s Power 4,420 W Efficiency 17.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 2,200 W Efficiency 68.8 J/TH

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
260.0 TH/s Hashrate 32.0 TH/s
4,420 W Power Consumption 2,200 W
17.0 J/TH Efficiency 68.8 J/TH
75 dB Noise Level
Weight 7,500.0 kg
15,081 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,506 BTU/hr
Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithm SHA-256
Auradine Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

Daily Revenue 0.00011965 BTC $9.30
Daily Electricity -$10.61
Daily Profit -$1.31
Monthly -$39.23
Yearly -$477.34

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.14
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$4.14
Monthly -$124.06
Yearly -$1,509.41

Based on BTC price of $77,730 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 wins on 3 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, noise level). The standout gap is 713% more hashrate (260.0 vs 32.0 TH/s) in the Auradine Teraflux AT2880's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Auradine Teraflux AT2880 — wins on 3 of 5 factors

Spec Deltas

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 713% more hashrate (260.0 vs 32.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T 50% better power draw (4,420 vs 2,200 W)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 75% better efficiency (17.0 vs 68.8 J/TH)
  • Auradine Teraflux AT2880 101% more heat output (15,081 vs 7,506 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,266
-$1.31 Daily net profit -$4.14
-$477 Net after 1 year -$2,775
-$955 Net after 2 years -$4,284
-$1,432 Net after 3 years -$5,794
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Auradine Teraflux AT2880

17.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is more profitable at $-1.31/day compared to $-4.14/day for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: which fits a residential setup better?

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 0/100 for the Auradine Teraflux AT2880). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Auradine Teraflux AT2880 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Auradine Teraflux AT2880 runs at 17.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32T runs at 68.8 J/TH — a difference of 51.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 75% better efficiency (17.0 vs 68.8 J/TH).