Skip to content

We're upgrading our operations to serve you better. Orders ship as usual from Laval, QC. Questions? Contact us

Bitcoin accepted at checkout  |  Ships from Laval, QC, Canada  |  Expert support since 2016

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Hashrate 32.0 TH/s Power 3,200 W Efficiency 100.0 J/TH
VS
iBeLink DM11G

iBeLink DM11G

Hashrate 10.8 GH/s Power 810 W Efficiency 75,000.0 J/TH

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink DM11G

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Specification iBeLink DM11G
32.0 TH/s Hashrate 10.8 GH/s
3,200 W Power Consumption 810 W
100.0 J/TH Efficiency 75,000.0 J/TH
Noise Level
12,200.0 kg Weight 19,000.0 kg
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,764 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Blake2s Algorithm X11
iBeLink Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

Daily Revenue 0.00001473 BTC $1.15
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$6.53
Monthly -$195.87
Yearly -$2,383.13

iBeLink DM11G

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.94
Daily Profit -$1.94
Monthly -$58.31
Yearly -$709.42

Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max wins on 2 of 4 factors (efficiency, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 296196% more hashrate (32.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DM11G holds the edge in power consumption and home mining score. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-K1 Max — wins on 2 of 4 factors

Spec Deltas

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink DM11G diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 296196% more hashrate (32.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink DM11G 75% better power draw (3,200 vs 810 W)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 100% better efficiency (100 vs 75,000 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 36% better weight (12,200 vs 19,000 kg)
  • iBeLink BM-K1 Max 295% more heat output (10,918 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink DM11G 27% more home mining score (22.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max Metric iBeLink DM11G
$1,250 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.53 Daily net profit -$1.94
-$3,633 Net after 1 year -$709
-$6,016 Net after 2 years -$1,419
-$8,399 Net after 3 years -$2,128
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink DM11G

Score: 28/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-K1 Max

100.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or the iBeLink DM11G?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM11G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-6.53/day for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink BM-K1 Max or iBeLink DM11G?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

iBeLink BM-K1 Max vs iBeLink DM11G: which fits a residential setup better?

The iBeLink DM11G scores 28/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-K1 Max). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-K1 Max and iBeLink DM11G?

The iBeLink BM-K1 Max runs at 100.0 J/TH while the iBeLink DM11G runs at 75,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 74,900.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (100 vs 75,000 J/TH).