iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink DM11G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Specification | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| 11.0 TH/s | Hashrate | 10.8 GH/s |
| 3,400 W | Power Consumption | 810 W |
| 309.1 J/TH | Efficiency | 75,000.0 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Noise Level | — |
| 12.2 kg | Weight | 19,000.0 kg |
| 11,601 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,764 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| KHeavyHash | Algorithm | X11 |
| iBeLink | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
iBeLink BM-KS Max
iBeLink DM11G
Based on BTC price of $78,153 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Based on our multi-factor analysis, the iBeLink BM-KS Max wins on 4 of 5 factors (efficiency, hashrate, home mining score, noise level). Where it pulls away hardest is 101752% more hashrate (11.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DM11G holds the edge in power consumption. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink DM11G actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 101752% more hashrate (11.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM11G 76% better power draw (3,400 vs 810 W)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 100% better efficiency (309 vs 75,000 J/TH)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 100% better weight (12.2 vs 19,000.0 kg)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 320% more heat output (11,601 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
- iBeLink BM-KS Max 29% more home mining score (36.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| iBeLink BM-KS Max | Metric | iBeLink DM11G |
|---|---|---|
| $1,799 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.76 | Daily net profit | -$1.94 |
| -$4,633 | Net after 1 year | -$709 |
| -$7,467 | Net after 2 years | -$1,419 |
| -$10,301 | Net after 3 years | -$2,128 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iBeLink BM-KS MaxScore: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iBeLink BM-KS Max309.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink DM11G: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM11G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-7.76/day for the iBeLink BM-KS Max. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
iBeLink BM-KS Max vs iBeLink DM11G: which runs at a lower noise level?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink DM11G at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Which is better for home mining, the iBeLink BM-KS Max or iBeLink DM11G?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the iBeLink DM11G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between iBeLink BM-KS Max and iBeLink DM11G?
The iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH while the iBeLink DM11G runs at 75,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 74,690.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficiency (309 vs 75,000 J/TH).
